Laserfiche WebLink
APPENDIX B <br /> Loan Estimation <br /> Property Valuation <br /> ANOKA COUNTY ASSESSOR 2017 Total Estimated Market Valuation (EMV) <br /> Land $450,700 <br /> Building $562,200 <br /> Total $1,012,900 <br /> REAL ESTATE BROKER LISTINGS <br /> CALHOUN GROUP, 2015 $1,495,000 <br /> COLLIERS INTERNATIONAL, 2016 $695,000(discounted to move quick) <br /> APPRAISALS To be completed after RALF pre-application <br /> APPRAISAL#1 $645,000 <br /> Loan Estimation <br /> Current (March 2017) <br /> Appraisal $ 4,000 <br /> Appraisal Review $ 2,500 <br /> Leg a I/Titl e/Recording/Survey $ 15,000 <br /> Business Relocation $ - <br /> Pro-Rate Property Taxes $ 60,000 <br /> Phase I and Phase II $ 20,000 <br /> Tank Removal & Reporting $ 52,000 <br /> Pre-Demo Survey $ 2,000 <br /> Demolition $ 80,000 <br /> Purchase Price $ 645,000 <br /> Contingency(recommended for demo) $ 25,000 <br /> $ 9D5,5DD <br /> NOTE:the City of Ramsey would return any excess RALF dollars upon completion of the demolition. It was <br /> recommend, by Braun Intertec,that the City account for a contingency in the demolition process—in the event any <br /> spotted soil contamination is observed (which would require remediation). <br /> Page 9 of 19 <br />