Laserfiche WebLink
LAND COMPARABLE • • COMPARABLE <br /> Location& Property Identification <br /> Property Name: Kwik Trip Site 4 �, <br /> Sub-Property Type: Land:Commercial r <br /> Address: 2900 Cutters Grove Avenue ��- <br /> a <br /> City,State,Zip: Anoka,MN,55303k <br /> County: Anoka 4 <br /> MSA: Minneapolis/St.Paul s �' <br /> Legal/Tax/Parcel ID: 02-31-25-11-0018 <br /> Acres(gross): 1.43 <br /> Land SF(gross): 62,291 <br /> Acres(usable): 1.43 <br /> Land SF(usable): 62,291 <br /> Shape: I rregular <br /> Topography: Generally level <br /> Access: Excellent Zoning Designation: <br /> Visibility: Above Average B-2,Shopping Center Business <br /> Sale Information Comments: <br /> Sale Price: $600,000 This was an existing gas station that was purchased and <br /> Effective RE Sale Price: $600,000 subsequently redeveloped with a Kwik Trip brand gas station. <br /> Sale Date: 9/30/2011 Based on our research,it appears that the entire property was <br /> remodeled whereby the position of the building and canopies <br /> Sale Status: Closed essentially switched. <br /> $/Acre(gross): $419,580 <br /> $/Land SF(gross): $9.63 <br /> $/Acre(usable): $419,580 <br /> $/Land SF(usable): $9.63 <br /> Grantor/Seller: Gulf Coast Bank&Trust <br /> Convenience Store <br /> Grantee/Buyer: I nvestments <br /> Property Rights Conveyed: Fee Simple <br /> %of Interest Conveyed: 100% <br /> Terms of Sale: Market oriented <br /> Verification Type: Reliable third party <br /> Kwi k Trip Site <br /> 611 <br />