Laserfiche WebLink
Puma Street Development Initiated Expansion and Safety Improvement Project <br />Assessment Amount <br />Total Project Costs $990,000.00 <br />Trunk Utilities-$230,000.00 <br />Subtotal $760,000.00 <br />Municipal Contribution to Based on a Council Directed Targed of 33.3% (1/3) of total project <br />Collector Road-$225,000.00 costs minus utilities. <br />Assessment Amount $535,000.00 <br />Preliminary Assessment Roll <br />Property/Party Net Acreage Percentage Assessment Amount <br />Paxmar/AKM Farms (Outlot A, <br />Alpha Development) 30.5 41.50% $222,025.00 <br />City (Outlot C, Alpha <br />Development) 4.1 5.60% $29,960.00 <br />Capstone/Riverstone (Outlot H, <br />Riverstone) 38.97 52.90% _ $283,015.00 <br />Total 73.57 100.00%. $535,000.00 <br />Total City Contribution <br />Assessment Amount as Real <br />Property Owner $29,960.00 <br />Municipal Contribution to <br />Collector Road $225,000.00 <br />Total $254,960.Q°, <br />Percentage of Total Project <br />Minus Utilities 33.55% <br />Total Contribution by Part <br />Property/Party Amount Percentage <br />Paxmar/AKM Farms (Outlot A, <br />Alpha Development) $222,025.00 <br />City (Outlot C, Alpha <br />Development) + Municipal <br />Contribution to Collector $254,960.00 <br />Capstone/Riverstone (Outlot H, <br />Riverstone) $283,015.00 <br />29.21% <br />33.55% <br />33.3% (1/3) was target <br />37.24% <br />Total Project Costs minus Utilities $760,000.00 100.00% <br />