Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Stat. § 469.009, subd. 3 (1990). Chapter 469 does not necessarily prohibit an employee or <br />commissioner of a housing and redevelopment authority from deriving some benefit from financial <br />assistance made available through a housing and redevelopment authority. See Minn. Stat. § 469.009, <br />subd. 5 (1990) ( "With respect to each program established by the authority to provide financial <br />assistance or financing for real property other than rental assistance programs, an employee or <br />commissioner may receive such financial assistance or financing not more than once. ").