Laserfiche WebLink
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 10A.07, subd. 1 (1998) (the required written statement must describe "the <br />matter requiring action or decision and the nature of the potential conflict of interest "). The statute suggests <br />that at least the general "nature" of a potential conflict must be disclosed when a member orally informs the <br />Council or a Council committee about a potential conflict. <br />Minn. Stat. § 10A.07, subd. 1 (1998). <br />25. See Northern States Power Co. v.