My WebLink
[…] Minn. Stat. § 10A.34, subd. 1 <br />(1998). Cf City of Minneapolis v. Canterbury, 122 Minn. 301, 142 N.W. 812 (1913) (the city fire <br />department chief who participated as a member of a subcommittee responsible for reviewing and <br />recommending property sites suitable for city acquisition was required to pay the city excess profits derived <br />from a city purchase in which the fire chief had an indirect fmancial interest). <br />29. Minn. Stat. § 10A.09, subd. 1(3) (1998). <br />30. Minn. Stat. § 10A.09, subd. 5 (1998). <br />31. Minn. Stat. § 10A.09, subd. 6 (1998). <br />32. The Campaign Finance and Public Disclosure Board may impose late filing fees after <br />providing proper notice and "[a]n individual who fails to file a statement within seven days after a second <br />notice is guilty of a misdemeanor." Minn. Stat. § 10A.09, subd. 7 (1998). "Any public official * * * who is <br />required to file a statement of economic interest and fails to do so by the prescribed deadline shall be <br />suspended without pay by the board in the manner prescribed in the contested case procedures in chapter <br />14. Minn. Stat. § 10A.09, subd. 8 (1998). <br />33. Minn. Stat. § 10A.02, subd. 12(a) (1998). <br />34. Minn. Stat. § 10A.02, subd. 12(c) (1998). <br />35. Minn. Stat. § 10A.02, subd. 12(c) (1998). <br />
The URL can be used to link to this page
Your browser does not support the video tag.