Laserfiche WebLink
[…] Laserfiche WebLink
34. See Minn. Stat. § 10A.07, subd. 1(3) (1990) (if the official with a potential conflict is "a <br />member of the * * * governing body of a metropolitan governmental unit," the member shall "deliver <br />a copy of the statement to the presiding officer of the body of service "). If the Council's executive <br />director has a potential conflict of interest, the executive director should deliver a copy of the <br />statement to the Council chair. <br />35. See Minn.