Laserfiche WebLink
[…] See Minn. Stat. § 10A.07, subd. 1(2) (1990). See also Minn. R. 4515.0100, subp. <br />7 (1991) ( "superior" generally means the head or chair of the body of service). <br />37. See Minn. Stat. § 10A.07, subd. 1(3) (1990) (if the official with a potential conflict is "a <br />member of the * * * governing body of a metropolitan governmental unit," the member shall "deliver <br />a copy of the statement to the presiding officer of the body of service "). The Metropolitan Parks and <br />Open Space Commission is defined by state law as a "metropolitan governmental unit."